Chapter Lineage

EL-Centennial-Banner.png
Spring 22.jpg

A.S. 12 DISCIPLES OF HATHOR

(Spring 2022)

#1 - Darion Watson (Cold Sw1tch)

#2 – Nick Clemmons (PHantom)
#3 – Khalfani Maatuka (T3remena)
#4 – Dr. Cedric Gerald (Uncle PHil)
#5 – Michael Simelton (Simpli5ed)
#6 – Andrew Wilson (CatastroPHi)
#7 – Darnell West (Inheritance)
#8 – Albert Harrold (SHOWTIME)
#9 – Arneil Brooks (OFF SET)

#10 – Joshua Jimison (PHantastic)

#11 - Sam Bradford (Po1itica1)

#12 - Eric Jackson (PHinal Flash)

DSC07857_edited.jpg

A.S. 10 DESCENDANTS OF THUTMOSE

(Spring 2020)

#1 - Derrick Walker (Pr1me Time)

#2 – Jerome Carroll (De2ermined)
#3 – Nicholas Garvin (PHlawl3ss)
#4 – Aaron Willis (PrecICE)
#5 – Harlan Hodge (PHranchi5e)
#6 – Curtis Smith III (PHrozen ProPHet)
#7 – Charles Jenkins IV (InPHInant)
#8 – Adrian Liddell (PHr8 Train)
#9 – Maurice Davis (A9ilation)

#10 – Armanti Hayes (Monthu)

Spring-2019-1-632x356.jpg

A.S. SURVIVORS OF THE WRATH

(Spring 2019)

#1 - Andre Webb (Phrozen MenACE)

#2 – Ronald Holland (PHather 2ime)
#3 – Stanley Lewis (InTREpid)
#4 – Alonzo Pierre (Phourmidable)
#5 – Deon Evans (Controlled Chao5)
#6 – Mark Hammons (Vi6ranium)
#7 – Gregory Browder (COLD Protocol)
#8 – Antione Isbelle (Brain Phreeze)
#9 – Georin LaGrant (End Zone)

Spring 2018.jpg

A.S. WARRIORS OF GIZA

(Spring 2018)

#1 – Christopher McNeil (S.H.B.A.)
#2 – Brittae Gray-Ross (Silent Protest)
#3 – Glenn Miller (Cryo Specialist)
#4 – Leon O’Hara (Phantom PHour)
#5 – Justin Strayhorn (Cold Con5entration)
#6 – Gerry Bolden (HePHaestus)
#7 – David Noble (Diploma7ic)
#8 – Christopher Sanders (PHrozen PHInesse)
#9 – Terrence Nelson (Cratos)
#10 – JC Crane (X-PHactor)
#11 – James Paine (Barnabas)
#12 – Addam Jones (Porphyrion)
#13 – Collin Robinson (EndPHInite)

Fall2016.png

A.S. DETERRENTS OF THE IRON HAND

(Fall 2016)

#1 – Eric Dickson (Gladiator)
#2 – Charlie Swopshire, Jr. (Exodus)
#3 – Jermal Gray (Da Capo)
#4 – Demetrius Upchurch, Sr. (Direwolf)
#5 – Charles Galbreath (Air Walker)
#6 – Tyrone Griffin, Jr. (Longshot)
#7 – Anthony Brown (Incognito)
#8 – Stephen Anderson (Titan)
#9 – Bennett Wilkins (Cypher)

Spring 2016.jpg

A.S. SHADOWS OF RA

(Spring 2016)

#1 – Ryan Soluade (Mihos)
#2 – David Robinson (Horus)
#3 – Christopher C. Miller (Ptah)
#4 – Brian McClain, Jr. (Amun)
#5 – Daniel Jones (Djehuty)
#6 – Roger Hargrove (Shu(Ω)
#7 – Christian Essimbe (Seth)
#8 – Benjale Bailey, Jr. (Sobek)
#10 – Julian Sanders (Anhur)
#11 – Julian Harris (Baba)

Fall 2013.jpg

A.S. XI MASTERS OF P.H.A.T.E.

(Fall 2013)

#1 – George Cleveland Jr. (Cold PHront)
#2 – Cameron Sanders (Aristo2le)
#3 – Elijah Samuels (PHinal ProPH3t)
#5 – Jarrett Kendall (APHirmative Action)
#6 – Malcolm Crawford (ICEberg Slim)
#7 – Christopher Randall (Die Hard)
#8 – Jeremy Smith (PHarenheit)
#9 – JoSunda Lister (Ronin)
#10 – Darius Kirk (PHilosiPHer)
#11 – LaRon Haymore (Anubis)

Spring2012_edited.jpg

A.S. PHATE DEPHIED

(Spring 2012)

#1 – Eddie White, Jr.
#2 – Leon Coe
#3 – Shawn Baker
#4 – Renaud Lucas
#5 – Leon Hite, III
#6 – Mack Caldwell

AS Elite Phi-8.jpg

A.S. ELITE PHI-8

(Fall 2011)

#1 – Jeremy Harrell (Morpheus)
#2 – Jama’l Myers (Stone Cold)
#3 – Deron Hendrix (Sisyphus)
#4 – Ken Nutt (Olympus)
#5 – Naeem Whitaker (Maverick)
#6 – Stephen Harris (Ares)
#7 – R. Christopher Griffin (DePHIant)
#8 – T. Christopher Peoples (Achilles)

Spring2011.JPG

A.S. VI PHROZEN KINGS

(Spring 2011)

#1 – McFarlane Duncan (Premier)
#2 – Anthony Cleaves (Valiant)
#3 – Michael Orr (Enigma)
#4 – Neil Daniels, II (Mastermind)
#5 – James Williams, II (Apollo)
#6 – Matthew Rice (GrimLock)

Fall 10.jpg

A.S. UNCONQUERABLE GRIT

(Fall 2010)

#1 – Duane C. Wilder (Innovator)
#2 – Daniel Henderson (Raiden)
#3 – Darryl S. Diggs, Jr. (Archon)
#4 – Anthony J. Clark (A-PHI-Losopher)
#5 – Samuel Henderson (Magister)
#6 – O.J. Oleka (Preceptor)

A.S. EYE OF HORUS 

(Spring 2010)

#1 – Roy L. Emanuel Jr. (Imhotep)
#2 – Justin I. Johnson (Thoth)
#3 – James L. Wolff Jr. (Achilles)
#4 – Curtis T. Hopson (Ra)
#5 – Britt M. Johnson (Tutankhamun)
#6 – Maurice King III (Ramses II)

IMG_2197.jpg
Spring 09.jpg

A.S. T.W.E. TRIPHECTA

(Spring 2009)

#1 – Richard T. King (Aristocrat)
#2 – Malon W. Carter (Esoteric Presence)
#3 – Brandon E. Walker (Colossus)

 

Spring 08.jpg

A.S. PHRONESIS V

(Spring 2008)

#1 – Lawrence M Pruitt (Micetro)
#2 – Michael T. Johnson (Prudent(Ω)
#3 – Chris Harris, Sr. (Poised)
#4 – Darius Chapman (Chaos)
#5 – Travis Boone, Sr. (Eminent)

Spring 07.jpg

A.S. ISSA

(Spring 2007)

#1 – Bradford N. Turner (Ω)
#2 – Jeremiah M. Giles 
#3 – Claibourne J. King

 

Spring 06.jpg

A.S. MIA BARAKA

(Spring 2006)

#1 – Byron O. Hubbard
#2 – John W. Durham, Jr. 
#3 – Kevin Baker

#4 - Edward A. Smith, II
 

Spring%202005_edited.jpg

A.S. 2B 4CHRISTOS

(Spring 2005)

#1 – Demetrius Stewart (Ω)
#2 – Eddie Doss

 

IMG_2194.jpg

A.S. SHEN KIMI

(Spring 2004)

#1 – Lathon Ferguson (Prodigy)
#2 – Anthony Hayes (Noble)
#3 – Don Bordes (Valiant)
#4 – Torrance Williams (Pinnacle)
#5 – Jacque Land (Majestic)
#6 – Brian Gant (Sentinel)

Spring 03.jpg

A.S. TRIBE OF KINGS

(Spring 2003)

#1 – Raynordo C. Richardson
#2 – Stephen C. Spann
#3 – Anthony Witherspoon
#4 – Jermaine D. Smith
#5 – Steven M. Page
#6 – Lesley C. Jewell

Spring 01.jpg

A.S. HORIZON

(Spring 2001)

#1 – Jerome A. Farquharson
#2 – Richard G. Hayes

 

Spring 00.jpg

A.S. ECCCLESIASTES

(Spring 2000)

#1 – Ceylon D. Ward

 

image000000.jpg

A.S. PHAROAH'S LAST 5

(Fall 1999)

#1 – Louis Sanders
#2 – Ellis Gales
#3 – Kevin Maxwell
#4 – Dennis Smith
#5 – Jermal Seward

A.S. 5 THE HARD WAY

(Fall 1998)

#1 – Theodore D. Washington, III
#2 – Mario L. Marberry (Ω)
#3 – Myron T. Minner
#4 – Derrick L. Wallace

#5 - Vernon P. Shaw

A.S. TRIPLE THREAT

(Spring 1998)

#1 – Robert S. Kenney
#2 – Eric F. Kayira
#3 – David J. Ragland

A.S. RESURRECTED DYNAMIC DUO

(Fall 1997)

#1 – Christopher C. Scott
#2 – Christopher J. Curtis

A.S. INFINITY

(Spring 1997)

#1 – Leonard E. Bell

 

IMG_3558.jpg

A.S. ENDURANCE IV

(Fall 1995)

#1 – Charles Spearman
#2 – Dwight Pollard
#3 – George May III
#4 – Eric Payne

A.S. IMANI IV

(Spring 1994)

#1 - Thayer L. Weaver
#2 - Mark E. Barkley
#3 - Conal C. Montgomery
#4 - Leslie R. White

A.S. CONVICTION

(Spring 1992)

#1 - Guyton P. Harvey

#2 - Tracy A. Ward
#3 - Craig W. Harvey
#4 - Darryl T. Jones, Sr.

A.S. RENAISSANCE IX

(Spring 1991)

Alfred C. Duckett Jr. Ph.D.
Charles E. Brown
William H. Graham
Virgil L. Houston
Anthony W. Neal
Raymond R. Pereira
George Frazier Jr.
Reginald B. Riddle
Derrick R. Ellis Sr. 

A.S. MAGNIFICENT 7

(Spring 1989)

Billy M. Goodman
Greg Ikner
Johnny Williams
Freddy Clark
Ronald Chaldler
William Rabb Jr. 
Huel Perkins Jr.

 

A.S. ROYAL V

(Spring 1988)

#1 - John C. Owens

#2 - William J. Lewis Jr.
#3 - Stanley W. Lee

#4 - Eddie G. Davis
#5 - Curtis W. Brown


 

A.S. INVICTUS

(Spring 1986)

#1 - Elliot Lockett
#2 - John E. Cowan


 

A.S. PERSERVERANCE

(Fall 1985)

Freddie J. Hampton

(Spring 1982)

Lionel Payne (Ω)

A.S. VERACIOUS

(Spring 1981)

Lance R. O’Neal (Ω)
Issac P. Darden 
Archie R. Terrell

(Spring 1981)

Herman Barnes
James Harris

A.S. SAGACIOUS HEPTAGONIANS

(Spring 1980)

James N. Busch, Jr. (Ω)

Fred Minner

Robert Mayfield

Charles Roach

Frederick B. Wright (Ω)
Joseph W. B. Clark

David A. Perine, Sr. (Ω)

A.S. THE RAPACIOUS THREE

(Spring 1979)

#1 - Herbert Todd

#2 - Ronald L. Bohlen

#3 - Larry Barnett

A.S. THE BROTHERHOOD

(Fall 1978)

Linnie Thigpen, Jr.

James Buck, Jr.

A.S. TENACIOUS

(Fall 1978)

Al, J. James, Jr.

L. Dwight Johnson

(Fall 1976)

Joseph Clark

(Fall 1975)

Raynell Banks

(Spring 1975)

Floyd Jordan, Jr. (Ω)

(Fall 1974)

John R. Spicer (Ω)

(Spring 1973)

Milton Powell

Nathaniel E. Shipp (Ω)

(Spring 1970)

Byron L. Baidy

(Spring 1967)

Rufus D. Shannon (Ω)

George M. Page

Ernest Nashville

William J. Hamilton

Curtis Young

(Spring 1966)

Arthur M. Washington

(Fall 1959)

Michael C. McPherson

Roy Middleton

Daniel Williams

(Fall 1958)

James W. Hicks, Jr.

(Fall 1956)

Louis McKinnie (Ω)

Edd C. Dobbins (Ω)

(Spring 1956)

Rudolph Walker (Ω)

(Fall 1953)

Steven J. Adams

(Fall 1951)

Phillip E. Banks

(Fall 1950)

John A. Algee

Julius K. Streator, Jr. (Ω)

(Fall 1949)

James W. Armstrong

(Fall 1944)

Edward M. Taylor (Ω)

(Spring 1937)

John D. Abrams

(Spring 1921)

William M. Alexander